Rigging Screws, Eyes Each End

M8 8MM Eyes Stainless Steel Rigging Screw Eye Eye - Closed Turnbuckle Barrel Strainer Tension Adjust

M8 8MM Eyes Stainless Steel Rigging Screw Eye Eye - Closed Turnbuckle Barrel Strainer Tension Adjust

M8 8MM Eyes Stainless Steel Rigging Screw Eye Eye - Closed Turnbuckle Barrel Strainer Tension Adjust

£9.60
Stock Status: Sold Out
Our Stainless Steel Eye And Eye Rigging Screw Is Great For Use On Boats.
You Will Earn 9 points with this purchase
This Item Is Currently Out Of Stock Please Contact Us For An Expected Delivery Date.
0

Rigging Screw Eye & Eye


Thread Diameter - 8MM

Eye Diameter - 8MM

 

CodeBreaking Load (KG)A (MM)B (MM)C (MM)D (MM)E (MM)
SFSSREE056405875.4137210
SFSSREE0692861056148220
SFSSREE08145881158175260
SFSSREE1024581014110215300
SFSSREE1232001216512260375
SFSSREE1656201621014310470

 
 
Our Stainless Steel Rigging Screws Are Great For A Variety Of Purposes But Some Uses Are For Handrail Wires And For Rigging On Boats Of Various Sizes.

These Are Hugely Popular Within The Marine Industry As They Are Manufactured From 316 Grade Stainless Steel Giving Them The Best Rust Protection.

Please Note We Supply A Huge Variety Of Stainless Steel Parts.

***FREE DELIVERY***

Product Code - SFSSREE08

  • Product Code:
    SFSSREE08
  • Product Weight:
    0.12kg
Not yet reviewed
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!
Be the first to review this product