Eye Type Grab Hooks

22MM G80 Eye Type Grab Hook - Grade 80 15 Ton Chain Sling Shortening Clutch

22MM G80 Eye Type Grab Hook - Grade 80 15 Ton Chain Sling Shortening Clutch

22MM G80 Eye Type Grab Hook - Grade 80 15 Ton Chain Sling Shortening Clutch

£39.95
Stock Status: In Stock
Our Eye Type Grab Hook Is Perfect For Shortening Chain Aswell As Lifting.
You Will Earn 39 points with this purchase
0
Eye Type Grab Hook

Suits Chain Size - 22MM

 
Material - Grade 80 (G80)

Finish - Yellow (May Vary)

Factor Of Safety 4:1

Conforms To: BS EN 1677
 
Product CodeSWL (Tonne)A (MM)B (MM)C (MM)D (MM)E (MM)F (MM)
SFYASEGH07217.56092101131.5
SFYASEGH103.1519.57712012.513.545
SFYASEGH135.325971601516.560
SFYASEGH16829105165182070
SFYASEGH2012.537.5140215232480
SFYASEGH221542.5160255272795
SFYASEGH2621.244.518030027.535100
SFYASEGH3231.5552273653443123

These Are A High Quality Piece Of Lifting Gear. These Are Mainly Used In The Lifting Gear Industry For Chain Slings.

These Are Used In Conjunction With Chain Slings. By Attaching Chain To The Grab Hook, It Will Then Subsequently Shorten The Chain To Suit Your Lifting Needs.
 

*Test Certificate Will Be Supplied Via Email*

*Please Note We Supply A Huge Variety Of Lifting Gear*

***FREE DELIVERY***

Product Code: SFYASEGH22
  • Product Code:
    SFYASEGH22
  • Product Weight:
    6.84kg
Not yet reviewed
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!
Be the first to review this product